Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2021 U.S. Masters Swimming Short Course National Championship ( Wed, Jul 21, 2021 - Sun, Jul 25, 2021 )
Event Results
Event 4: Women 1000 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WMST
Zimmerman, Kathryn
10:31.99
7/4
10:55.89
1
11
NCMS
Redmond, Rachel
11:40.25
7/7
11:36.40
2
9
PBM
Battles, Rebecca
11:30.00
7/6
12:02.09
3
8
IAMA
Bennett, Sara
12:30.00
6/8
13:23.71
4
7
MICH
Morse, Jenna
13:44.20
3/5
13:34.36
5
6
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NASH
Klinsky, Logan
12:00.23
6/5
11:37.16
1
11
UC15
Mathews, Laura
13:22.00
4/1
12:06.56
2
9
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC55
Heatley, Stephanie
11:43.23
7/8
11:24.60
1
11
PALM
Breaux, Sarah
12:57.76
5/8
12:09.70
2
9
PALM
Gasparovic, Kimberly
13:17.31
4/3
12:50.55
3
8
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LSM
Frees, Heather
11:41.28
7/1
11:53.06
1
11
PALM
Harriman, Sarah
12:34.96
5/4
12:12.44
2
9
SPM
Swoch, Sarah
12:48.35
5/2
12:26.99
3
8
SFTL
Stutz, Kathleen
13:30.45
3/4
14:10.23
4
7
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OLD1
Angelino, Andie
11:10.01
7/3
10:44.65
1
11
NASH
Whitney, Ashley
11:10.00
7/5
11:08.95
2
9
NICK
Darlak, Kelly
12:57.00
5/1
12:29.00
3
8
NCMS
Louis, Lauren
13:20.00
4/6
12:45.64
4
7
NCMS
Old, Catherine
13:45.00
3/3
13:22.17
5
6
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GBM
Mack, Tara
12:14.16
6/3
12:13.16
1
11
NEM
Crusco, Kysa
12:00.00
6/4
12:29.69
2
9
NCMS
Oversmith, Amy
12:43.08
5/3
12:56.39
3
8
IM
Curran, Marcie
15:00.00
2/5
15:08.81
4
7
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MINN
Stolar, Carrie
12:14.54
6/6
12:09.30
1
11
UC38
Denison, Stephanie
12:53.60
5/7
12:52.41
2
9
NCMS
Maycock, Cary
13:20.72
4/7
13:18.73
3
8
SHARK
Gratsou-Zodl, Violetta
16:22.00
2/1
15:19.04
4
7
NASH
Berry, Marie
16:53.51
2/8
16:01.77
5
6
NCMS
Greene, Dana
17:31.18
1/3
16:17.69
6
5
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1776
Hug, Laurie
11:33.11
7/2
11:45.64
1
11
PALM
Elias, Maria
12:26.62
6/1
11:58.63
2
9
VMST
Parker Palace, Kelly
13:25.78
4/8
12:03.35
3
8
MOVY
Huettner, Heather
13:15.99
4/5
13:02.25
4
7
OCCS
Lipstreuer, Marilyn
14:28.00
3/8
13:30.77
5
6
PBM
Irish Bostic, Linda
13:20.10
4/2
13:33.67
6
5
GSMS
Seislove, Betsy
14:11.00
3/2
13:45.60
7
4
RMST
Weigand, Elizabeth
20:00.00
1/7
21:30.43
8
3
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
O2
Barnhart, Lynn
12:16.65
6/2
12:03.35
1
11
NEM
Grilli, Tracy
12:24.00
6/7
12:42.39
2
9
MICH
Brown, Denise
12:58.65
4/4
12:57.31
3
8
CMS
Garnier, Kathy
12:45.00
5/6
13:09.67
4
7
SLAM
Barkley, Maryanne
14:08.99
3/6
14:18.12
5
6
SKY
Rokich, Karen
14:20.44
3/7
14:21.27
6
5
WMAC
Van Cleave, Julie
15:12.02
2/6
14:21.48
7
4
SFTL
Albano, Carla
14:25.00
3/1
16:04.92
8
3
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GSM
Steadman Martin, Nancy
12:35.00
5/5
12:20.69
1
11
SVY
Keisling, Christine
14:45.00
2/4
14:11.87
2
9
TOC
Quinn, Phyllis
15:02.10
2/3
15:13.39
3
8
ARIZ
Eastridge, Joannie
15:45.00
2/2
15:57.95
4
7
SFTL
Brockman, Blair
19:16.57
1/2
19:31.08
5
6
WMAC
Conley, LuAnn
26:00.00
1/8
22:10.66
6
5
NASH
Erickson, Martha
20:10.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PA
Myers, Molly
17:17.87
1/5
17:04.20
1
11
SPM
Page, Anne
15:50.00
2/7
17:07.25
2
9
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Webb, Linda
17:35.70
1/6
16:57.60
1
11
AGUA
Katz, Jane
17:14.37
1/4
19:38.42
2
9
RMST
Manheim, Lucy
21:02.41
1/1
21:23.46
3
8
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home